Investor Relations

Earnings Estimates

Stock Information
Price (Prev Close):56.90Median Price Target:70.57
Price - 52 Week High60.07Diff from Prev Close:13.67
Price - 52 Week Low46.16% Difference:24.03%
Price Date (Latest):03/23/18  
Analyst Ratings
1-Strong Buy6
Mean Recommendation: 2.2

SellStrong Buy
Available Measures
Analyst Forecasts -
 Last Month Revisions
Fiscal Period MeanHighLowMedian# of Estimates#Up#DownMean % Change
AnnualDec 205.739.113.595.13114032.27
QuarterlyMar 180.711.020.390.732514211.37
QuarterlyJun 180.690.980.370.70251175.69
QuarterlySep 180.771.060.440.80251439.99
QuarterlyDec 180.981.430.531.032516022.94
Long Term Growth
Actuals -
  Reported EPSMean EstimateSurprise % Change
AnnualDec 170.750.5438.51
AnnualDec 16-1.41-1.34-5.54
AnnualDec 150.850.91-6.56
QuarterlyDec 170.630.4249.62
QuarterlySep 170.200.1627.68
QuarterlyJun 170.060.0514.72
QuarterlyMar 17-0.13-0.12-8.61
Reference Information -
Last Actual (FY0):0.75
FY0 End Date:Dec 17
Ind. Annual Div.0.00
Hist (5 Yr) Growth %:-27.86
Hist (5 Yr) Stability %:85.29
Yield (%):0.00
Data Provided by Thomson Reuters

Mean Earnings Estimates are calculated by First Call based on the earnings projections made by the analysts who cover Energen. Please note that any opinions, estimates or forecasts regarding Energen's performance made by these analysts (and therefore the Mean estimate numbers) are theirs alone and do not represent opinions, forecasts or predictions of Energen or its management. Energen does not by its reference above or distribution imply its endorsement of or concurrence with such information, conclusions or recommendations.

Historical financial information is provided by Thomson Reuters. Energen makes no representations or warranties with respect to the information contained herein and takes no responsibility for supplementing, updating, or correcting any such information.

Webcasts and Presentations

Energen at the Scotia Howard Weil 46th Annual Energy Conference
03/26/18 8:00 a.m. ET

Q4 2017 Energen Earnings Conference Call
02/20/18 8:30 a.m. ET
Supporting Materials
Download Event Supporting Material 4Q17 Conference Call Slides

Investor Toolkit

RSS FeedsRSS Feeds
E-mail AlertsE-mail Alerts
Corporate Governance